This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the company Bodyscan, www.bodyscan.com.au.

Bodyscan is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bodyscan is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bodyscan takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bodyscan reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Bodyscan welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

E-mail: info@bodyscan.com.au